Tuesday, July 14, 2009

D01

Cat Whiskers dress. Bought it about a year and a half ago for CNY. Worn twice. Its a little teensy tiny bit brighter red than shown in the photo. Dunno whats wrong with the camera. Really striking dress. Pulls the crowd! I gave out so many fake numbers those 2 nights I lost count Haha. Cotton material. A lil thick then again, I pride myself in buying quality stuff.
Price: RM25
Size: Small ( a little loose on the boobies part tho) to a small large size. I think size 10 would be the max. I'm a size 10 now so yeah. 10 with size C cup.






No comments:

Post a Comment